menu



Scholarships

S.N. Name of Scholarship Class Eligibility
1
Govt. of India Scholarship (GOI)
XI & XII
B. Sc. & BCA I, II & III
M.Sc. I & II
1) SC, ST, category student whose parents' Annual income is below Rs. Two Lac.
2) VJNT, OBC & SBC category student whose Parents annual income is below Rs. One Lac
2
Govt. of India Free ship
XI & XII
B. Sc. & BCA I, II & III
M. Sc. I & II
1) VJNT, OBC & SBC category student whose parents' Annual income is more than Rs. One Lac but less tnan Rs. 450.000
2) No upper limit to SC, ST category Student
3
Economical Backward Classes
XI & XII
B.Sc. I, II & III
XI & XII
Annual Income is not more than Rs.One Lac for B.Sc. & not more than Rs.15,000 /- for XI & XII
4
Primary Teachers concession (PTC)
XI&XII
B. Sc. & BCA I, II & III
M. Sc. I & II
Ward of Primary Teachers
5
Secondary Teachers concession (STC)
XI & XII
B. Sc. & BCA I, II & III
M. Sc. I & II
Ward of Secondary Teachers
6
Ex Service Men Concession
XI & XII
B. Sc. & BCA I, II & III
M. Sc. I & II
Ward of Ex. Service Men
7
Girls Concession
XI & XII
Only Girl students those who are not eligible for other Scholarship or concession
8
Chhatrpati Shahu Maharaj Merit Scholarship (CSM)
XI & X II
SC, VJNT & SBC category student with more than 75% marks
9
Open Merit Scholarship (State)
Xl & XlI All category students with more than 75% marks in X class examination
10
Open Merit Scholarship (State)
B.Sc. & BCA I, II & III
XI & XII
All category students with more than 60% marks in XII class examination. Merit student Selected by Education Board,
11
National Merit Scholarship
B.Sc. & BCA I, II & III
whose parents' Annual income is not more than Rs. Twenty five thousand
12
Student Welfare fund Scholarship
B. Sc. I, BCA I & M.Sc. I
Minimum 50% marks in last examination with NSS, NCC, Cultural activity or Sport participation certificate and whose parents' annual income is not more than Rs forty eight thousand only
13
Eklavya Arthik Sahayya
M. Sc. I & II
Graduate with More than 70% marks & annual income of parent is not more than Seventy five thousand can apply.
14
Hindi Scholarship
XI & XII
B. Sc. I, II & III
Those students whose mother tongue is not Hindi but he took Hindi subject for study can apply.
15
Math & Physics merit Scholarship
B. Sc. I
More than 60% marks in XII exam. & must have Mathematics & Physics subject for B. Sc. I can apply.
16
Minority Scholarship
XI & XII
B. Sc. I, II & III & BCA
M. Sc. I & II
Muslim, Christian, Sikh, Parshi, & Buddha category student whose parents' annual income is not more than Rs. Two lac. can apply.
17
Indira Gandhi single Girl child school.
M. Sc. I
family having only one child i.e. Girl can apply.
18
Physically Challenged Scholarship
XI & XII
PC Medical certificate of component authority
19
Late Shankarrao Jog & Mrs.Pavartibai Jog Scholarship
B.Sc. I
B Sc. I Student with Physics subject & having Maximum marks in Physics in last examination.
20.
Late Yogendra alias Nandu Rambhau Choukhande Merit Scholarship
XI & B.Sc. I
For Physically Handicapped Student can apply.
 

Prizes

Jr. College Level : Gold Medals

1 P. Z. Deshmukh Memorial College Topper (C. T.) of XII
2 Ashwini Deshmukh Memorial C. T. of XII Girls
3 Vitthalrao Uttamrao Wankhade Memorial C. T. of XII in Sub. Physics
4 Manjulabai Thakare Memorial C. T. of MT-CET
5 Madhavrao Laxmanrao Kohale C. T. of XII in Sub. English

UG Level : Gold Medals

1 P. Z. Deshmukh Memorial C. T. of B. Sc.
2 Rambhau Vaylaji Mandlik Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. I in sub. Chemistry
3 Chandrakantabai Manikrao Patil Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. I. in sub. Maths
4 Vitthalrao Daouji Itewad Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. I in Sub. Marathi
5 Babasaheb Bodade Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. II. in Sub. Chemistry
6 Vishwanath Bapuji Wadhal Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Chemistry
7 Dr. Yadaorao Ramchandra Thakare Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Maths
8 Dinkarrao Mhaisne Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Zoology
9 Annasaheb Salway Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Geology
10 Ad. Nanasaheb Ingole Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Env. Science
11 Statistic Department C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Statistics
12 Microbiology Department C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Microbiology
13 Dr. M. R. Deshmukh Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Com. Sci/ Comp. App.
14 Dr. M. M. Shah Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Botany
15 Dr. Bahusaheb Deshmukh Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. III in Sub. Physics
16 Lilavati M. Shah Memoria Best Acehievement in Individual Sports Event Senior / Junior College
17 Rangubai Bhonde & Vimal Jalit Memorial17 C. T. of B. C. A. III
18 Harisingh Chavhan Memorial C. T. of B. Sc. I in Sub. English

PG Level : Gold Medals

1 Bhimabai Panjabrao Jagtap Memoria C. T. of M. Sc. Chemistry
2 Pratibha Kashinath Dorkar Memorial C. T. of M. Sc. Botany
3 Mustfa Ali Hamja Ali Memorial C. T. of M. Sc. Computer Soft.

Cash Prizes

1 Subhadrabai Shaligramji Gawande Memorial Cash prize 1000/- Best Sportsman in Senior College
2 Dr. Shrikant A Wadal sponsored Cash Prize 1000/- Best N.S.S. Volunteer